Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Komakuk Beach, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Komakuk Beach, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Komakuk Beach, Yt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,0144,980
ShkoderAlbania 7,4864,652
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8774,895
SaltaArgentina 12,0187,468
San AntonioArgentina 13,6738,497
San LuisArgentina 12,8597,991
San RafaelArgentina 12,9258,032
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2718,247
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3637,682
SarmientoArgentina 14,0298,718
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7557,926
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7457,920
SalzburgAustria 6,7814,214
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6804,773
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,8544,880
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,7394,809
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6164,111
SaveBenin 10,9266,790
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3657,062
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2804,524
SalvadorBrazil 11,8147,342
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9518,048
SantaremBrazil 10,0846,267
SantosBrazil 12,6417,855
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,3837,695
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6296,605
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,1736,943
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,9498,047
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7687,934
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,5037,769
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4996,524
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3527,676
São PauloBrazil 12,5857,820
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,3417,669
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2606,375
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,4857,137
SerrinhaBrazil 11,6537,241
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2617,619
SobralBrazil 10,7736,695
SoureBrazil 10,1466,305
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,3747,068
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,3548,298
SurubimBrazil 11,3827,073
SadovoBulgaria 7,5344,681
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5844,713
SofiaBulgaria 7,4634,638
SiemreapCambodia 9,5745,949
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1293,187
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7401,703
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7682,963
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8651,159
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2411,393
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5752,843
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5871,608
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,9372,446
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8452,390
Scott, SkCanada 2,4991,553
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2872,664
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9273,061
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,5322,816
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13685
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,3062,055
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,3102,057
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0261,259
Smithers, BcCanada 1,7651,097
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7392,945
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7392,945
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7411,703
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7371,701
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9103,051
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2315,115
SalCape Verde 9,2605,754
SantiagoChile 12,7367,914
SewellChile 12,8077,958
ShanghaiChina 7,0884,405
ShantouChina 8,0705,015
ShenyangChina 5,9463,695
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,5094,666
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9294,927
San JoseCosta Rica 7,7074,789
SibenikCroatia 7,2644,514
SplitCroatia 7,2964,534
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9853,719
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8233,618
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2254,490
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3564,571
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,2864,527
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,2144,483
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2734,519
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3244,551
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,2024,476
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,2974,535
San JuanDominican Republic 7,2434,501
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3774,584
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2624,513
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,1944,471
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,1664,453
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3314,555
San GabrielEcuador 8,9085,536
SalloumEgypt 8,7095,412
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9705,574
SohagEgypt 9,3055,782
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0795,642
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,1364,434
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,0069,325
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7542,954
StrasbourgFrance 6,6204,114
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5395,928
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2875,771
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4784,647
SchleswigGermany 6,0003,728
StuttgartGermany 6,6214,114
SamosGreece 8,0404,996
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8804,897
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2635,134
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3612,089
SiguiriGuinea 10,2546,372
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,0374,373
SzegedHungary 7,0354,372
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8854,278
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2852,663
SagarIndia 9,1735,700
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1435,060
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,8646,130
SemnanIran 8,2695,138
ShahroudIran 8,1645,073
ShirazIran 8,9465,559
ShannonIreland 5,8603,641
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1394,436
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4874,653
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7254,801
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1434,439
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4884,653
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7544,819
SigonellaItaly 7,9474,938
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0386,859
SagaJapan 6,5504,070
SaigoJapan 6,1383,814
SakaiJapan 6,2083,857
SakataJapan 5,6163,490
SapporoJapan 5,1503,200
SaseboJapan 6,5814,090
SendaiJapan 5,6413,505
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,5024,040
ShimonosekiJapan 6,4574,012
ShinjoJapan 5,6143,489
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3233,929
ShirakawaJapan 5,7803,592
ShizuokaJapan 6,0673,770
SumotoJapan 6,2663,893
SuttsuJapan 5,2183,243
SuwaJapan 5,9703,710
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4887,760
SavannakhetLaos 9,2115,724
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9953,725
SiluteLithuania 6,0443,756
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5234,675
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8248,590
SalimaMalawi 13,7968,573
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8446,117
SibuMalaysia 10,4516,494
SanMali 10,1696,319
SegouMali 10,1276,293
SikassoMali 10,3606,438
St. BrandonMauritius 13,9518,669
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6884,156
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2143,862
SainshandMongolia 6,0803,778
SafiMorocco 8,0184,982
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3055,161
SittweMyanmar 9,2045,720
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6627,868
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4733,401
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5012,175
SaiqOman 9,6145,974
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3176,411
SurOman 9,6525,998
SialkotPakistan 8,3215,171
SibbiPakistan 8,7615,444
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5117,774
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6876,641
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1565,690
SandomierzPoland 6,5604,076
SniezkaPoland 6,4944,035
SuwalkiPoland 6,1913,847
SzczecinPoland 6,1893,846
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5224,674
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0654,390
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4794,647
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5009,010
Satu MareRomania 6,8904,281
SibiuRomania 7,1224,426
SulinaRomania 7,2314,494
SadrinskRussia 5,9133,674
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,5903,474
SalekhardRussia 4,7412,946
SaratovRussia 6,5364,061
SejmcanRussia 2,9401,827
SelagoncyRussia 3,8812,412
Simusir IslandRussia 4,3692,715
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7262,937
SmolenskRussia 6,1763,838
SociRussia 7,4324,618
SortovalaRussia 5,3983,354
SuntarRussia 4,1602,585
SurgutRussia 5,2263,248
SverdlovskRussia 5,8593,641
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3943,352
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6314,742
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8557,367
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7067,896
SingaporeSingapore 10,8366,734
SliacSlovakia 6,7614,201
SeoulSouth Korea 6,2393,877
SineijuSouth Korea 6,0783,777
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1824,463
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0074,354
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9504,319
SevilleSpain 7,5534,693
SennarSudan 10,7596,686
ShambatSudan 10,5196,536
ShendiSudan 10,4086,468
StenseleSweden 4,9413,071
StockholmSweden 5,5743,464
StorlienSweden 5,0813,158
SundsvallSweden 5,2213,244
SantisSwitzerland 6,7884,218
SongeaTanzania 13,4598,364
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1645,695
SongkhlaThailand 10,3386,424
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5815,954
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1796,325
SurinThailand 9,4275,858
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6256,602
SokodeTogo 10,7916,706
SfaxTunisia 8,1785,082
SousseTunisia 8,0575,007
SamsunTurkey 7,6844,775
SiirtTurkey 8,0615,009
SivasTurkey 7,8564,882
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,0875,026
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2093,858
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3363,316
SarataUkraine 7,1354,433
SarnyUkraine 6,5334,060
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3014,537
SumyUkraine 6,6174,112
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3865,833
SaltoUruguay 12,9708,060
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6282,254
Safford, AzUsa 4,4742,780
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,6182,870
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,8893,659
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,4852,787
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,9932,481
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,8292,379
Salem, InUsa 4,6192,871
Salem, OrUsa 2,9071,806
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,5972,235
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,9133,053
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,1693,212
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,3392,696
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7102,306
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4794,648
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0202,498
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,5692,218
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,1472,577
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0412,511
Santuck, ScUsa 5,1723,214
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,9392,448
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,4933,414
Scott City, KsUsa 4,2042,612
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,7232,313
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,6192,871
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6291,634
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6471,645
Sedan, KsUsa 4,4502,766
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4871,546
Selma, AlUsa 5,2963,291
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,9143,054
Seymour, InUsa 4,6192,871
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,7572,956
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,3212,064
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,0133,115
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,9062,427
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7752,346
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,3382,695
Southport, NcUsa 5,4233,370
Sparta, IlUsa 4,5712,840
Spencer, WvUsa 4,8062,987
Spickard, MoUsa 4,2162,620
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7331,698
Spooner, WiUsa 3,7252,315
Springfield, IlUsa 4,4002,734
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,5342,817
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,0001,243
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6732,282
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,4862,788
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,8202,374
Stamford, CtUsa 4,8763,030
State College, PaUsa 4,7472,950
State University, MsUsa 5,1223,183
State University, NmUsa 4,6602,896
Staunton, VaUsa 4,9643,085
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,7682,342
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,3012,673
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6992,299
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,9222,437
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8643,022
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,7432,948
Summerville, ScUsa 5,4413,381
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8501,771
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,3682,714
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,0612,523
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,5862,850
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,6714,767
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,3395,182
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5215,295
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1055,658
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5465,310
SocotraYemen 10,8086,716
SenangaZambia 13,9598,674
SerenjeZambia 13,7138,522
SeshekeZambia 14,1238,776
SolweziZambia 13,5638,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -