Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Komakuk Beach, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Komakuk Beach, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Komakuk Beach, Yt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6315,985
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1136,285
ParanaArgentina 12,9148,025
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8207,967
PehuajoArgentina 13,2828,254
PergaminoArgentina 13,1278,157
PigeArgentina 13,4428,353
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7817,942
PosadasArgentina 12,6267,846
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4007,706
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6927,887
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3978,325
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8448,603
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5587,804
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9674,330
ParakouBenin 10,7866,703
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,5137,154
ParacatuBrazil 11,9267,411
ParanaBrazil 11,4057,087
ParanaguaBrazil 12,7197,904
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0177,467
ParintinsBrazil 10,0286,232
ParnaibaBrazil 10,6546,620
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8517,986
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0837,509
PaulistanaBrazil 11,2056,963
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,4507,115
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,0177,467
PeixeBrazil 11,3267,038
PetrolinaBrazil 11,3617,060
PicosBrazil 11,0816,886
PiraiBrazil 12,6017,830
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7047,273
PompeuBrazil 12,2067,585
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,1387,542
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1096,282
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,6957,889
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3966,460
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0778,126
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,1856,951
PosseBrazil 11,6237,223
PlevenBulgaria 7,3914,593
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5304,679
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7316,047
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8551,153
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,9571,216
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4911,548
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,2652,650
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,3902,728
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,2492,019
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3961,489
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8082,988
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2071,372
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,0981,925
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5211,567
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9571,216
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7701,100
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8191,752
ParronChile 12,8177,964
Puerto AysenChile 13,8988,637
Puerto MonttChile 13,4798,376
Punta ArenasChile 14,7239,149
PingbianChina 7,3694,579
PeralesColombia 8,5995,344
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6995,406
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,6784,771
PragueCzech Republic 6,5454,067
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,3034,538
PimentelDominican Republic 7,2464,503
PoloDominican Republic 7,3154,546
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,1694,455
PichilingueEcuador 9,0315,612
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9915,587
PuyoEcuador 9,1275,671
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7835,458
ParisFrance 6,5014,040
PerpignanFrance 7,1674,454
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,24610,717
Port-GentilGabon 12,0187,468
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,6805,394
PotsdamGermany 6,2803,903
PatrasGreece 7,9344,930
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2691,410
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1972,608
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8784,895
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,2434,501
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,1594,449
PecsHungary 7,0434,376
PambanIndia 10,7416,675
PuneIndia 9,8566,125
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2056,963
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7896,705
PadovaItaly 7,0264,366
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9324,308
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8464,876
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8364,869
PantelleriaItaly 7,9694,952
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0704,394
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6164,733
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2894,529
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3844,589
PiacenzaItaly 7,0494,381
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1934,470
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1384,436
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5344,682
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6024,724
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4464,627
PrizziItaly 7,8914,903
PakseLaos 9,3245,794
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5486,555
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,3848,938
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4198,960
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,2115,103
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4544,632
PatheinMyanmar 9,5075,908
PutaoMyanmar 8,3045,160
PyiMyanmar 9,2775,765
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9386,797
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4217,719
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7397,916
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3007,643
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,2864,527
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3757,069
PohangNorth Korea 6,3043,917
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,1353,812
PadidanPakistan 9,0535,626
PanjgurPakistan 9,1035,657
ParachinarPakistan 8,2525,128
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,2995,778
PeshawarPakistan 8,2125,103
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,3316,420
PilarParaguay 12,4897,761
PiscoPeru 10,4786,511
PiuraPeru 9,4275,858
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6036,589
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4175,852
PoznanPoland 6,3223,929
PrzemyslPoland 6,6684,143
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1924,469
PortalegrePortugal 7,3164,546
Porto Portugal 7,0904,406
PavelecRussia 6,2983,913
PecoraRussia 4,9773,093
PermRussia 5,7733,587
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,5332,196
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3983,354
PjatigorskRussia 7,3774,584
PoronajskRussia 4,4882,789
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1594,449
Providenja BayRussia 1,525948
PskovRussia 5,8193,616
PodorSenegal 9,5265,919
PopradSlovakia 6,7264,180
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,9619,918
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0819,372
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5084,666
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8626,749
Port SudanSudan 10,0986,275
ParamariboSuriname 9,2055,720
PiteňSweden 4,9483,075
PalmyraSyria 8,4365,242
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7186,039
PhetchabunThailand 9,3405,804
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3305,798
PhraeThailand 9,1935,713
PhuketThailand 10,3376,423
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3126,408
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5855,956
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8716,134
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4695,263
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2103,859
PoltavaUkraine 6,7564,198
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1638,180
PradoUruguay 13,3858,318
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4438,354
Palestine, IlUsa 4,5462,825
Pana, IlUsa 4,4682,776
Paoli, InUsa 4,6192,871
Paris, IlUsa 4,4452,762
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,5042,178
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,4103,362
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,6062,241
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,6672,900
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4932,792
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,1622,587
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9091,808
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,4463,384
Peoria, IlUsa 4,3172,683
Perry, OkUsa 4,5402,821
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,9383,069
Philo, OhUsa 4,6692,901
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3782,721
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,5722,220
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,8913,039
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,5332,195
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7472,329
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6852,911
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,8763,030
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,9133,053
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,7442,948
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,3542,084
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,5332,195
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,3092,677
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,9943,103
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5741,600
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,2673,273
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,8373,006
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5741,600
Portage, WiUsa 4,0102,492
Portland, MaineUsa 4,7592,957
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8401,765
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,0262,502
Prescott, ArUsa 4,8813,033
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6911,672
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,0973,167
Princeton, InUsa 4,6472,888
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,9033,047
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0672,527
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7585,443
PetaukeZambia 13,8348,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -