Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Komakuk Beach, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Komakuk Beach, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Komakuk Beach, Yt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1674,454
LuandaAngola 12,9998,078
LuenaAngola 13,4368,349
La PlataArgentina 13,3348,286
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7277,287
La RiojaArgentina 12,4417,731
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0538,111
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4088,954
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1807,569
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6698,494
LavertonAustralia 13,3748,311
LearmonthAustralia 12,9268,032
LongreachAustralia 11,9017,395
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9007,395
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2527,614
Low HeadAustralia 13,6328,471
LinzAustria 6,7494,194
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2283,249
LerwickUk 5,2293,250
La PazBolivia 11,0516,867
LavrasBrazil 12,4147,714
LencoisBrazil 11,6577,244
LinharesBrazil 12,4167,715
LondrinaBrazil 12,3977,704
LomBulgaria 7,3334,557
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3531,462
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,7842,351
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,070665
Langara, BcCanada 1,7421,082
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,2662,029
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6441,643
London, OnCanada 4,4012,735
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4441,519
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3501,460
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3661,470
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3125,165
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3477,672
LanzhouChina 7,1834,464
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2375,119
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7415,432
LimonCosta Rica 7,7394,809
LarnacaCyprus 8,3895,213
LimassolCyprus 8,4085,225
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5168,399
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9748,062
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8153,613
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3684,578
La VegaDominican Republic 7,2284,491
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,3394,560
LuperonDominican Republic 7,1404,437
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9155,540
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3515,811
LuxorEgypt 9,4085,846
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,1044,415
Laucala BayFiji 10,2826,390
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4613,393
Le MansFrance 6,5564,074
LilleFrance 6,3263,931
LyonFrance 6,8824,276
LambarnGabon 12,0507,488
LastourvilleGabon 12,1117,526
LibrevilleGabon 11,9067,398
LeipzigGermany 6,3793,964
LindenbergGermany 6,3133,923
LamiaGreece 7,8694,890
LarissaGreece 7,7884,840
LemnosGreece 7,7844,837
LimnosGreece 7,7814,835
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8764,895
LabeGuinea 10,1746,322
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4453,383
La CeibaHonduras 7,0004,350
La MesaHonduras 6,9944,346
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0815,022
LudhianaIndia 8,4715,264
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1235,048
LatinaItaly 7,4644,638
LatronicoItaly 7,6664,764
LecceItaly 7,6764,770
LodwarKenya 11,9257,410
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9435,557
LiepajaLatvia 5,9173,677
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0233,743
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4824,028
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5614,699
LabuanMalaysia 10,0136,222
LuqaMalta 8,1115,040
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0705,015
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,4203,368
LashioMyanmar 8,7605,444
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1608,177
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7807,942
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8517,986
LagosNigeria 11,1046,900
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2653,272
LillehammerNorway 5,3023,295
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,4285,237
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0287,474
LimaPeru 10,2666,379
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8735,514
LisbonPortugal 7,3344,557
LeninbadRussia 7,5644,701
LevsiRussia 5,5003,418
LungiSierra Leone 10,4356,485
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9924,345
LanzaroteSpain 8,2545,129
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0934,408
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8984,287
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9184,299
LatakiaSyria 8,3225,172
LampangThailand 9,1985,716
LoeiThailand 9,2135,725
Lop BuriThailand 9,5305,922
LomeTogo 11,0996,897
LeemingUk 5,8423,631
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2283,249
London, EnglandUk 6,1673,832
London-GatwickUk 6,1983,852
LynehamUk 6,1313,810
L’VovUkraine 6,6764,148
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9344,309
LozovajaUkraine 6,8384,249
LubnyUkraine 6,7074,168
LuckUkraine 6,5904,095
LuganskUkraine 6,8784,274
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,9412,449
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,2362,633
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,3093,299
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,2763,278
Lake City, FlUsa 5,6463,509
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,5552,831
Laketown, UtUsa 3,4932,170
Lamar, MoUsa 4,4352,756
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,0173,117
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,0622,524
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,4702,157
Langdon, NdUsa 3,1951,985
Laramie, WyUsa 3,7162,309
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,3493,324
Larned, KsUsa 4,2682,652
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,1422,574
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,0202,498
Laurel, MdUsa 4,9593,081
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,2992,671
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,7962,980
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,8592,398
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,4702,777
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,3332,693
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,5332,195
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,7622,959
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,0703,151
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,9883,100
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,9473,074
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8771,788
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,7372,944
Lexington, MoUsa 4,3332,693
Lexington, VaUsa 4,9873,099
Libby, MtUsa 2,7041,680
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,0502,517
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,9203,058
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,4892,168
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,8323,002
Llano, TxUsa 4,9983,106
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8312,380
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,2022,611
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,1752,594
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1842,600
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,3692,715
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,2213,244
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,7112,928
Louisville, MsUsa 5,1223,183
Loup City, NeUsa 3,9322,444
Lowville, NyUsa 4,5452,824
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,6332,879
Luling, TxUsa 5,1793,218
Lusk, WyUsa 3,6042,239
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,0413,133
LivingstoneZambia 14,1808,811
LundaziZambia 13,6278,468
LusakaZambia 13,9418,663
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9308,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -