Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Komakuk Beach, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Komakuk Beach, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Komakuk Beach, Yt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,3305,177
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4325,240
HuamboAngola 13,4798,376
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9867,448
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7908,569
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8028,576
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6347,229
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7944,222
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 987613
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9223,059
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9023,046
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,4342,755
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2212,623
Harrow, OnCanada 4,4332,755
Hay River, NtCanada 1,478919
Hope, BcCanada 2,4591,528
HaikouChina 8,6555,378
HailarChina 5,3303,312
HamiChina 6,7784,212
HetanChina 7,7094,790
HavanaCuba 6,3953,974
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3224,550
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3584,573
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,2324,494
HelwanEgypt 8,9365,553
HurguadaEgypt 9,2485,747
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9313,064
HelsinkiFinland 5,5373,441
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,5233,432
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7466,056
HamburgGermany 6,1043,793
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1033,793
HannoverGermany 6,2263,869
HelgolandGermany 6,0133,737
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7534,196
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2885,150
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2772,036
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6363,502
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,4943,414
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5302,815
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,8736,135
HaifaIsrael 8,6225,358
HaboroJapan 5,0083,112
HachijojimaJapan 6,2013,853
HachinoheJapan 5,3923,351
HagiJapan 6,3923,972
HakodateJapan 5,2943,290
HamadaJapan 6,3173,926
HamamatsuJapan 6,1163,800
HikoneJapan 6,1203,803
HimejiJapan 6,2253,868
HiradoJapan 6,5684,081
HirooJapan 5,1483,199
HiroshimaJapan 6,3523,947
HitaJapan 6,5214,052
HitoyoshiJapan 6,6394,125
HunLibya 8,8705,512
HomboriMali 10,0346,235
HomalinMyanmar 8,6405,369
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4195,853
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0378,102
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1768,188
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,409
HororataNew Zealand 13,1688,183
HyderabadPakistan 9,2095,723
HuanucoPeru 10,0706,258
HelPoland 6,1033,792
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,8513,015
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3083,299
HatangaRussia 3,6352,259
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7502,952
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2908,259
HailSaudi Arabia 9,2175,728
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8374,249
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8836,142
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2393,877
HyesanSouth Korea 5,8103,610
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,0366,858
HalaibSudan 9,8056,093
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5696,568
HudeibaSudan 10,3146,409
HaparandaSweden 4,9113,052
HarnosandSweden 5,2153,241
HamaSyria 8,3715,202
HassakahSyria 8,2195,108
Hua HinThailand 9,7886,082
HakkariTurkey 8,0975,031
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9243,681
HersonUkraine 7,0794,399
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,7404,188
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,2263,247
Hanover, NhUsa 4,6592,895
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,6112,865
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,8443,010
Hart, MiUsa 4,1222,562
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,8353,004
Hartington, NeUsa 3,8532,394
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,3943,352
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,6252,253
Hays, KsUsa 4,1652,588
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5942,233
Hebron, NeUsa 4,0952,545
Helena, MtUsa 2,9851,855
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,5252,812
Henderson, NcUsa 5,2213,244
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,1723,214
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0242,501
Hernando, MsUsa 4,9003,045
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,3323,313
Highmore, SdUsa 3,5552,209
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,9363,067
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,5102,803
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,3572,707
Holly, CoUsa 4,1732,593
Homer, AkUsa 1,226762
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,4112,741
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,7812,971
Horton, KsUsa 4,2132,618
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,6252,253
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,9443,072
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,1362,570
Houma, LaUsa 5,4153,365
Houston, TexasUsa 5,2223,245
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,8112,990
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,0333,127
Huron, SdUsa 3,6432,264
HanoiVietnam 8,6985,405
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7466,056
HarareZimbabwe 14,2408,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -