Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Komakuk Beach, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Komakuk Beach, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Komakuk Beach, Yt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,1855,086
BustAfghanistan 8,5955,341
BatnaAlgeria 7,9904,965
BecharAlgeria 8,2745,141
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8624,885
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4235,234
BiskraAlgeria 8,0835,023
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8315,488
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9659,921
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,12810,022
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,12710,021
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,28810,122
ByrdAntarctica 16,68310,367
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5658,430
BarilocheArgentina 13,5118,396
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2738,248
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5277,784
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0067,461
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1687,561
BrestBelarus 6,4203,989
BrusselsBelgium 6,3233,929
Belize CityBelize 6,7624,202
BeninBenin 11,1076,902
BohiconBenin 11,0116,842
BermudaBermuda 6,1013,791
BageBrazil 13,1038,142
BambuiBrazil 12,2487,611
BarbacenaBrazil 12,4637,745
BarbalhaBrazil 11,1916,954
BarcelosBrazil 9,6205,978
BarraBrazil 11,4347,105
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,7716,693
BarreirasBrazil 11,4737,130
BelémBrazil 10,2256,354
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3217,656
BelterraBrazil 10,0976,275
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,1916,954
Bom JesusBrazil 12,9698,059
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,6517,240
BrasiliaBrazil 11,7377,293
BrevesBrazil 10,1716,321
BurgasBulgaria 7,5124,668
BurundiBurundi 12,6067,834
BatouriCameroon 11,5597,183
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2822,661
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4591,528
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9591,217
Banff, AbCanada 2,4141,500
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1232,562
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4962,794
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5811,604
Bissett, MbCanada 3,0831,916
Blue River, BcCanada 2,2201,380
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,2762,657
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,8531,152
Brandon, MbCanada 3,0371,887
Broadview, SkCanada 2,9021,803
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9111,809
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,1721,350
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8953,664
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,8351,140
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,220758
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6327,228
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0376,859
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9828,688
BeijingChina 6,3813,965
BarranquillaColombia 7,9354,931
Benito SalasColombia 8,7485,436
BogotáColombia 8,6075,349
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6794,150
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8257,348
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1747,565
BaniDominican Republic 7,3314,555
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,3094,542
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3074,541
BahariyaEgypt 9,0925,650
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0235,607
BiarritzFrance 7,0014,350
BordeauxFrance 6,8724,270
BrestFrance 6,4083,982
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6105,971
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6075,970
BitamGabon 11,7687,313
BanjulGambia 9,8156,099
BerlinGermany 6,2753,899
BrockenGermany 6,3123,922
BokeGuinea 10,1386,300
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,0156,223
BudapestHungary 6,8864,279
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8954,285
BangaloreIndia 10,3816,451
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,1336,297
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,3885,834
BikanerIndia 8,8355,490
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6376,610
BabolsarIran 8,1495,064
Bandar AbbasIran 9,1695,698
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,0865,025
Bandar LengehIran 9,2625,755
BirjandIran 8,5155,291
BushehrIran 9,0215,606
BaghdadIraq 8,5775,330
BasraIraq 8,8615,506
BelmulletIreland 5,6753,527
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8423,631
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5604,698
BergamoItaly 6,9664,329
BolognaItaly 7,1144,421
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9044,290
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7204,797
BrindisiItaly 7,6274,740
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7936,707
BouakeIvory Coast 10,7676,690
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,7494,194
BeirutLebanon 8,5135,290
BenghaziLibya 8,6005,344
BirzaiLithuania 5,9773,714
BitolaMacedonia 7,6214,736
BlantyreMalawi 14,0138,708
BvumbweMalawi 14,0398,724
BintuluMalaysia 10,3156,410
BamakoMali 10,1586,312
Bko-SMali 10,1706,320
BougounMali 10,3036,402
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7075,410
BaitagMongolia 6,4834,029
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0403,753
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7953,601
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7983,603
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9233,681
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2373,876
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7243,557
BulganMongolia 5,8813,654
BhamawMyanmar 8,6365,366
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4708,370
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9078,021
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7367,914
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,4994,660
BilmaNiger 9,9736,197
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3616,439
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9272,440
BergenNorway 5,3063,297
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3083,298
BjornoyaNorway 3,9262,440
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6752,905
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8483,013
BadinPakistan 9,2835,769
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6235,359
BalakotPakistan 8,1385,057
BarkhanPakistan 8,6945,403
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9654,950
BascoPhilippines 8,1815,084
BialystokPoland 6,3063,919
BejaPortugal 7,4404,623
BragancaPortugal 7,0644,390
BistritaRomania 6,9754,335
BucharestRomania 7,2794,523
BajkitRussia 4,7602,958
BarabinskRussia 5,7823,593
BarnaulRussia 5,8893,659
BerezovoRussia 5,0393,132
BiserRussia 5,6903,536
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9623,083
BogdarinRussia 5,0173,118
BogucanyRussia 5,0663,148
BomnakRussia 4,4912,791
BorRussia 4,9053,048
BorzjaRussia 5,3223,307
BratskRussia 5,1703,213
BelgradeSerbia 7,1984,473
BoSierra Leone 10,5506,556
BontheSierra Leone 10,5736,570
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7924,221
BerberaSomalia 11,1096,903
BusanSouth Korea 6,4113,984
BadajozSpain 7,3734,582
BarcelonaSpain 7,3084,541
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0754,397
BabanusaSudan 10,9706,817
BaselSwitzerland 6,7284,181
BernSwitzerland 6,7964,223
BangkokThailand 9,6465,994
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6245,981
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3245,794
BizerteTunisia 7,8874,901
BalikesirTurkey 7,8344,868
BursaTurkey 7,7784,834
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,9584,945
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6523,512
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7123,550
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7113,549
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0313,748
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2113,860
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2403,878
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0092,491
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,8913,039
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,9533,078
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 645401
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 644401
Batesville, MsUsa 4,9843,097
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,3113,300
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,0212,498
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,9243,060
Bedford, MaUsa 4,8943,041
Beeville, TxUsa 5,3103,300
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,1002,548
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6752,284
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,393866
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,6592,895
Bettles, AkUsa 552343
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 666414
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,1712,592
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,1681,968
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,6792,908
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,1443,197
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8132,369
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,3182,062
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,0063,111
Blackville, ScUsa 5,3663,334
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4731,537
Blakely, GaUsa 5,4713,400
Block Island, RiUsa 4,9313,064
Boerne, TxUsa 5,1333,190
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1951,985
Booneville, MsUsa 4,9673,087
Boonton, NjUsa 4,8703,026
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,8563,018
Bowler, WiUsa 3,9122,431
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,8212,996
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,4382,758
Brenham, TxUsa 5,1673,211
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,8933,040
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,8513,015
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,0093,113
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,5062,800
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,1332,569
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,9272,440
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,1903,225
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,5833,469
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,3682,714
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4012,735
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,8363,005
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,5512,828
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,5032,798
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,2243,246
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,0073,111
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,2542,643
Burlington, VtUsa 4,5692,839
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1291,944
BajsunUzbekistan 7,8244,862
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3945,216
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2235,110
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4528,981
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4678,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -