Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Komakuk Beach, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Komakuk Beach, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Komakuk Beach, Yt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7115,413
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8304,865
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8274,864
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8994,908
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2748,249
AzulArgentina 13,4468,355
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2978,263
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0838,751
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3237,658
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3567,678
AmberleyAustralia 12,0457,485
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8194,859
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,9804,959
AimoresBrazil 12,3867,697
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,7377,293
AltamiraBrazil 10,2636,377
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4896,518
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,6247,845
ApodiBrazil 11,0756,882
AracajuBrazil 11,6527,241
AracuaiBrazil 12,0767,504
AragarcasBrazil 11,5837,198
AraxaBrazil 12,1677,561
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,3917,078
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,4771,539
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4661,533
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 256159
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0133,115
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,2421,393
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,4072,117
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,4502,144
AbecheChad 10,6206,600
AntofagastaChile 11,6977,269
AricaChile 11,1676,939
AltaiChina 6,3943,973
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8925,526
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8425,494
AraucaColombia 8,4845,272
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,1664,453
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2684,516
AzuaDominican Republic 7,2894,529
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7825,457
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9415,556
AswanEgypt 9,5985,964
AsyutEgypt 9,2485,747
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,1304,431
AsmaraEritrea 10,5786,574
AssabEritrea 10,8226,725
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2797,009
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3614,574
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8285,486
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,8359,840
AccraGhana 11,1266,914
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6834,774
AthensGreece 7,9804,959
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0104,978
AasiaatGreenland 3,1651,967
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8572,397
AputiteqGreenland 3,8032,363
AkureyriIceland 4,3312,691
AgraIndia 8,8295,486
AhmedabadIndia 9,3865,833
AkolaIndia 9,5535,936
AllahabadIndia 8,9305,549
AmritsarIndia 8,4095,225
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4576,498
AbadanIran 8,8815,518
ArakIran 8,4625,258
AlbengaItaly 7,1184,423
AlgheroItaly 7,4934,656
AmendolaItaly 7,5034,662
AnconaItaly 7,2464,503
ArezzoItaly 7,2394,499
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,0656,876
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,0776,883
AbashiriJapan 4,9433,071
AburatsuJapan 6,6794,151
AikawaJapan 5,7673,583
AjiroJapan 6,0323,749
AkitaJapan 5,5273,434
AkuneJapan 6,6794,150
AomoriJapan 5,3923,350
AsahikawaJapan 5,0423,133
AsosanJapan 6,5594,076
AmmanJordan 8,7175,417
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,1114,419
AinaziLatvia 5,7903,598
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8808,625
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8908,631
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3448,914
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6168,461
AtarMauritania 9,1695,698
AgalegaMauritius 13,3258,280
AcapulcoMexico 6,4914,033
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2363,875
AltaiMongolia 6,3313,934
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1633,830
AgadirMorocco 8,2125,103
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1963,851
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4108,333
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8988,015
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4977,765
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3877,697
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3877,697
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3877,697
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3877,697
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,4844,650
AgadezNiger 10,0716,259
AsuncionParaguay 12,3487,673
ArequipaPeru 10,9126,781
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4115,227
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,5566,559
AradRomania 7,0564,385
AjanRussia 4,0042,488
AldanRussia 4,2472,639
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6834,153
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2483,261
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,3652,713
AnadyrRussia 1,8561,153
ArkhangelskRussia 5,1063,173
ArmavirRussia 7,2764,521
AstrakhanRussia 7,1144,421
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5935,961
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8574,261
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4794,648
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5724,705
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6954,782
Abu HamedSudan 10,0936,272
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8526,743
AqiqSudan 10,2506,369
ArbaatSudan 10,0706,258
AromaSudan 10,5136,533
AtbaraSudan 10,2996,400
Abu KamalSyria 8,4515,251
AleppoSyria 8,2535,128
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5855,957
AtakpameTogo 10,9436,800
AdanaTurkey 8,1605,071
AfyonTurkey 7,9454,937
AnkaraTurkey 7,8234,861
AntalyaTurkey 8,1565,068
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,9694,952
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5243,432
AberporthUk 6,0123,736
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9933,724
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3294,554
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1044,415
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4945,900
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,4955,901
ArtigasUruguay 12,9188,027
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,0193,119
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,5292,193
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,6691,658
Abilene, TxUsa 4,8283,000
Ada, MnUsa 3,4252,129
Adrian, MiUsa 4,3952,731
Aiken, ScUsa 5,2733,277
Akron, OhUsa 4,5992,858
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,1162,558
Albany, GaUsa 5,4043,358
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,7112,928
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,8862,415
Albion, NeUsa 3,8912,418
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,3472,701
Aledo, IlUsa 4,2362,633
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,6892,292
Algona, IaUsa 3,9292,441
Alice, TxUsa 5,3453,321
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,8553,017
Alliance, NeUsa 3,7292,317
Alma, MiUsa 4,2582,646
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,1102,554
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,9243,060
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,4702,778
Amherst, MaUsa 4,8162,993
Amite, LaUsa 5,3053,296
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,038645
Anderson, InUsa 4,5192,808
Anderson, ScUsa 5,1353,191
Angelica, NyUsa 4,6232,873
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,3952,731
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,6731,040
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,6003,480
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,9923,724
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,1073,174
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6432,264
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,7571,713
Atchison, KsUsa 4,2372,633
Athens, GaUsa 5,2303,250
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,2203,244
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,0073,112
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,9951,861
Auburn, NeUsa 4,1622,587
Augusta, GaUsa 5,3393,318
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9441,829
Aurora, IlUsa 4,2452,638
Austin, TxUsa 5,1123,177
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,3214,549
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4654,639
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2805,146
AdenYemen 10,8426,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -